Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Auxonne, FranceAuxonneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAuxonne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Auxonne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Auxonne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Auxonne
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Auxonne

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Auxonne

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Auxona
  • Auxonne
  • Oson
  • Osonn
  • Ukson
  • aksn
  • ao ke song
  • Осон
  • Осонн
  • Уксон
  • اکسن
  • 奥克松

Country

Auxonne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,958 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Auxonne (Département de la Côte-d'Or, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 165 km
Strasbourg ... 243 km
Zürich ... 254 km
Turin ... 298 km
Paris ... 305 km
Karlsruhe ... 314 km
Stuttgart ... 350 km
Mannheim ... 355 km
Milano ... 359 km
Wiesbaden ... 392 km
Aachen ... 399 km
Brussels ... 411 km
Nice ... 413 km
Bonn ... 413 km
Genoa ... 416 km
Marseille ... 429 km
Köln ... 431 km
Mönchengladbach ... 448 km
Antwerpen ... 450 km
Düsseldorf ... 457 km
Augsburg ... 460 km
Wuppertal ... 471 km
Duisburg ... 480 km
Essen ... 487 km
Bochum ... 494 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 495 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 496 km
Dortmund ... 504 km
Toulouse ... 506 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries