Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mâcon, FranceMâconFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMâcon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mâcon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mâcon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mâcon
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Mâcon

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Mâcon

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grosne-les-Macon
  • Grosne-lès-Macon
  • Macon
  • Makon
  • Makonas
  • Matisco
  • Mâcon
  • ma gang
  • ma kng
  • ma kong
  • makn
  • makon
  • makong
  • mkn
  • mykwn
  • Макон
  • ماکن
  • مکن
  • میکون
  • มากง
  • マコン
  • 馬岡
  • 马孔
  • 마콩

Country

Mâcon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

35,484 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mâcon (Département de Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 61 km
Turin ... 266 km
Zürich ... 320 km
Marseille ... 334 km
Strasbourg ... 343 km
Paris ... 345 km
Nice ... 346 km
Milano ... 361 km
Genoa ... 387 km
Toulouse ... 402 km
Karlsruhe ... 413 km
Stuttgart ... 442 km
Mannheim ... 457 km
Wiesbaden ... 498 km
Brussels ... 503 km
Aachen ... 503 km
Bonn ... 521 km
Nantes ... 521 km
Augsburg ... 537 km
Köln ... 538 km
Antwerpen ... 543 km
Mönchengladbach ... 553 km
Bologna ... 558 km
Düsseldorf ... 564 km
München ... 576 km
Wuppertal ... 578 km
Eixample ... 581 km
Barcelona ... 582 km
Florence ... 584 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries