Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chalon-sur-Saône, FranceChalon-sur-SaôneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChalon-sur-Saône France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chalon-sur-Saône to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chalon-sur-Saône

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chalon-sur-Saône
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Chalon-sur-Saône

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Chalon-sur-Saône

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cabillonum
  • Chalon
  • Chalon-sur-Saone
  • Chalon-sur-Saône
  • Chalons
  • Chalons sur Saone
  • Chalons sur Saône
  • Come-la-Montagne
  • Côme-la-Montagne
  • La Montagne
  • Montagne-les-Chalon
  • Montagne-lès-Chalon
  • Port-la-Montagne
  • Rochefort-des-Vignes
  • Rochefort-la-Vigne
  • Shalon sir Saon
  • Shalon-sjur-Son
  • sharon=shuru=sonu
  • shlwn swr sywn
  • shlwn-swr-swn
  • suo en he pan sha long
  • syallongswileuson
  • Шалон сир Саон
  • Шалон-сюр-Сон
  • שאלון-סור-סון
  • شلون سور سئون
  • شلون-سور-سون
  • シャロン=シュル=ソーヌ
  • 索恩河畔沙隆
  • 샬롱쉬르손

Country

Chalon-sur-Saône is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

47,251 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chalon-sur-Saône (Département de Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 114 km
Turin ... 295 km
Zürich ... 303 km
Paris ... 304 km
Strasbourg ... 305 km
Karlsruhe ... 376 km
Milano ... 377 km
Marseille ... 386 km
Nice ... 391 km
Stuttgart ... 411 km
Genoa ... 416 km
Mannheim ... 417 km
Toulouse ... 444 km
Brussels ... 450 km
Aachen ... 451 km
Wiesbaden ... 454 km
Bonn ... 471 km
Köln ... 487 km
Antwerpen ... 490 km
Mönchengladbach ... 501 km
Düsseldorf ... 512 km
Augsburg ... 515 km
Nantes ... 515 km
Wuppertal ... 528 km
Duisburg ... 534 km
Essen ... 543 km
Bochum ... 551 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 551 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 552 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries