Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chenôve, FranceChenôveFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChenôve France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chenôve to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chenôve

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chenôve
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Chenôve

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Chenôve

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chenove
  • Chenôve

Country

Chenôve is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,791 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chenôve (Département de la Côte-d'Or, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 171 km
Strasbourg ... 262 km
Paris ... 274 km
Zürich ... 284 km
Turin ... 326 km
Karlsruhe ... 332 km
Mannheim ... 369 km
Stuttgart ... 372 km
Milano ... 391 km
Aachen ... 393 km
Brussels ... 395 km
Wiesbaden ... 402 km
Bonn ... 414 km
Köln ... 430 km
Nice ... 435 km
Antwerpen ... 435 km
Marseille ... 441 km
Mönchengladbach ... 444 km
Genoa ... 445 km
Düsseldorf ... 455 km
Wuppertal ... 471 km
Duisburg ... 477 km
Essen ... 486 km
Augsburg ... 487 km
Bochum ... 494 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 494 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 495 km
Toulouse ... 496 km
Dortmund ... 505 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries