Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Digoin, FranceDigoinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDigoin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Digoin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Digoin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Digoin
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Digoin

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Digoin

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Digoan
  • Digoin
  • Diguehn
  • Diguen
  • di gu an
  • digowan
  • Дигоан
  • Дигуен
  • Дигуэн
  • Дігуен
  • ディゴワン
  • 迪古安

Country

Digoin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,941 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Digoin (Département de Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 107 km
Paris ... 292 km
Turin ... 335 km
Marseille ... 368 km
Toulouse ... 376 km
Zürich ... 379 km
Strasbourg ... 380 km
Nice ... 404 km
Milano ... 432 km
Nantes ... 450 km
Karlsruhe ... 451 km
Genoa ... 455 km
Brussels ... 482 km
Stuttgart ... 487 km
Mannheim ... 490 km
Aachen ... 502 km
Antwerpen ... 523 km
Wiesbaden ... 524 km
Bonn ... 531 km
Köln ... 545 km
Mönchengladbach ... 554 km
Düsseldorf ... 568 km
Eixample ... 579 km
Barcelona ... 579 km
Wuppertal ... 586 km
Duisburg ... 589 km
Augsburg ... 592 km
Essen ... 599 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries