Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Decize, FranceDecizeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDecize France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Decize to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Decize

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Decize
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Decize

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Decize

Sunset

9:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Decetia
  • Decize
  • Decize-le-Rocher
  • Desiz
  • Rocher-la-Montagne
  • dai xi ci
  • Десиз
  • Десіз
  • 代西兹

Country

Decize is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,605 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Decize (Département de la Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 163 km
Paris ... 240 km
Turin ... 390 km
Toulouse ... 390 km
Strasbourg ... 394 km
Nantes ... 404 km
Zürich ... 412 km
Marseille ... 418 km
Brussels ... 449 km
Nice ... 460 km
Karlsruhe ... 463 km
Milano ... 483 km
Aachen ... 483 km
Antwerpen ... 489 km
Mannheim ... 498 km
Stuttgart ... 506 km
Genoa ... 511 km
Bonn ... 519 km
Wiesbaden ... 525 km
Köln ... 531 km
Mönchengladbach ... 536 km
Düsseldorf ... 552 km
Rotterdam ... 567 km
Duisburg ... 572 km
Wuppertal ... 572 km
The Hague ... 582 km
Essen ... 583 km
City of London ... 589 km
London ... 590 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries