Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Charité-sur-Loire, FranceLa Charité-sur-LoireFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Charité-sur-Loire France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Charité-sur-Loire to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Charité-sur-Loire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Charité-sur-Loire
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise La Charité-sur-Loire

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset La Charité-sur-Loire

Sunset

9:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charite-sur-Loire
  • Charité-sur-Loire
  • La Charite
  • La Charite-sur-Loire
  • La Charité
  • La Charité-sur-Loire
  • La-Sharite-sjur-Luar
  • Lja-Sharite-sjur-Luar
  • Sharite na Loari
  • lu wa er he pan la sha li tai
  • Ла-Шарите-сюр-Луар
  • Ля-Шарите-сюр-Луар
  • Шарите на Лоари
  • لا شاریٹی-سور-لویری
  • 卢瓦尔河畔拉沙里泰

Country

La Charité-sur-Loire is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,460 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Charité-sur-Loire (Département de la Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Paris ... 192 km
Lyon ... 216 km
Nantes ... 366 km
Strasbourg ... 409 km
Toulouse ... 414 km
Brussels ... 418 km
Turin ... 441 km
Zürich ... 444 km
Antwerpen ... 458 km
Aachen ... 466 km
Marseille ... 468 km
Karlsruhe ... 476 km
Mannheim ... 506 km
Bonn ... 509 km
Nice ... 512 km
Mönchengladbach ... 519 km
Köln ... 519 km
Stuttgart ... 524 km
Wiesbaden ... 527 km
Milano ... 529 km
Rotterdam ... 535 km
Düsseldorf ... 537 km
City of London ... 538 km
London ... 539 km
Islington ... 540 km
The Hague ... 548 km
Duisburg ... 556 km
Wuppertal ... 559 km
Genoa ... 561 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries