Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chécy, FranceChécyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChécy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chécy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chécy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chécy
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Chécy

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Chécy

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Checy
  • Checy-lez-Orleans
  • Chécy
  • Chécy-lez-Orléans
  • Shesi
  • xie xi
  • Шеси
  • Шесі
  • 谢西

Country

Chécy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,655 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chécy (Département du Loiret, Centre)

Paris ... 109 km
Nantes ... 296 km
Lyon ... 327 km
Brussels ... 375 km
Antwerpen ... 413 km
City of London ... 433 km
London ... 434 km
Islington ... 436 km
Aachen ... 454 km
Strasbourg ... 465 km
Toulouse ... 475 km
Rotterdam ... 485 km
The Hague ... 495 km
Mönchengladbach ... 507 km
Bonn ... 513 km
Köln ... 517 km
Utrecht ... 525 km
Karlsruhe ... 526 km
Zürich ... 526 km
Düsseldorf ... 528 km
Bristol ... 539 km
Duisburg ... 544 km
Amsterdam ... 544 km
Mannheim ... 546 km
Turin ... 550 km
Wiesbaden ... 554 km
Wuppertal ... 555 km
Essen ... 560 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 570 km
Coventry ... 572 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries