Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Égly, FranceÉglyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉgly France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Égly to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Égly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Égly
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Égly

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Égly

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Egli
  • Egly
  • ai ge li
  • Égly
  • Егли
  • Еглі
  • 埃格利

Country

Égly is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,259 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Égly (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 32 km
Brussels ... 303 km
Nantes ... 338 km
Antwerpen ... 339 km
City of London ... 373 km
London ... 374 km
Islington ... 375 km
Lyon ... 376 km
Aachen ... 393 km
Rotterdam ... 410 km
The Hague ... 420 km
Strasbourg ... 442 km
Mönchengladbach ... 443 km
Utrecht ... 451 km
Bonn ... 457 km
Köln ... 459 km
Düsseldorf ... 467 km
Amsterdam ... 469 km
Duisburg ... 481 km
Wuppertal ... 495 km
Karlsruhe ... 497 km
Essen ... 497 km
Bristol ... 499 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 508 km
Wiesbaden ... 510 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 511 km
Mannheim ... 511 km
Bochum ... 512 km
Coventry ... 517 km
Leicester ... 522 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries