Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Étréchy, FranceÉtréchyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉtréchy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Étréchy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Étréchy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Étréchy
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Étréchy

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Étréchy

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Etrechy
  • Etrechy-la-Montagne
  • Etréchy-la-Montagne
  • Étréchy

Country

Étréchy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,461 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Étréchy (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 42 km
Brussels ... 312 km
Nantes ... 332 km
Antwerpen ... 348 km
Lyon ... 370 km
City of London ... 380 km
London ... 380 km
Islington ... 382 km
Aachen ... 400 km
Rotterdam ... 420 km
The Hague ... 429 km
Strasbourg ... 445 km
Mönchengladbach ... 451 km
Utrecht ... 460 km
Bonn ... 464 km
Köln ... 466 km
Düsseldorf ... 474 km
Amsterdam ... 479 km
Duisburg ... 488 km
Karlsruhe ... 500 km
Wuppertal ... 502 km
Bristol ... 503 km
Essen ... 505 km
Mannheim ... 515 km
Wiesbaden ... 515 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 516 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 518 km
Bochum ... 519 km
Coventry ... 523 km
Zürich ... 524 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries