Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ballancourt-sur-Essonne, FranceBallancourt-sur-EssonneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBallancourt-sur-Essonne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ballancourt-sur-Essonne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ballancourt-sur-Essonne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ballancourt-sur-Essonne
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Ballancourt-sur-Essonne

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Ballancourt-sur-Essonne

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balankur sir Eson
  • Ballankur-sjur-Ehssonna
  • Ballankur-sjur-Essonn
  • ai song he pan ba lang ku er
  • Баланкур сир Есон
  • Балланкур-сюр-Ессонн
  • Балланкур-сюр-Эссонна
  • 埃松河畔巴朗库尔

Country

Ballancourt-sur-Essonne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,001 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ballancourt-sur-Essonne (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 37 km
Brussels ... 301 km
Antwerpen ... 338 km
Nantes ... 347 km
Lyon ... 364 km
City of London ... 384 km
London ... 385 km
Aachen ... 386 km
Islington ... 387 km
Rotterdam ... 410 km
The Hague ... 420 km
Strasbourg ... 429 km
Mönchengladbach ... 437 km
Bonn ... 449 km
Utrecht ... 450 km
Köln ... 452 km
Düsseldorf ... 460 km
Amsterdam ... 469 km
Duisburg ... 475 km
Karlsruhe ... 485 km
Wuppertal ... 488 km
Essen ... 491 km
Mannheim ... 500 km
Wiesbaden ... 500 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 502 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 504 km
Bochum ... 506 km
Zürich ... 510 km
Bristol ... 513 km
Dortmund ... 523 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries