Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Étampes, FranceÉtampesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉtampes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Étampes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Étampes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Étampes
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Étampes

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Étampes

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehtamp
  • Etamp
  • Etampes
  • Etan
  • Stampae
  • ai tang pu
  • atamp
  • etanpu
  • Étampes
  • Етамп
  • Етан
  • Этамп
  • اتامپ
  • エタンプ
  • 埃唐普

Country

Étampes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

23,012 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Étampes (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 49 km
Brussels ... 319 km
Nantes ... 326 km
Antwerpen ... 356 km
Lyon ... 366 km
City of London ... 384 km
London ... 385 km
Islington ... 386 km
Aachen ... 407 km
Rotterdam ... 427 km
The Hague ... 437 km
Strasbourg ... 448 km
Mönchengladbach ... 458 km
Utrecht ... 468 km
Bonn ... 470 km
Köln ... 473 km
Düsseldorf ... 481 km
Amsterdam ... 486 km
Duisburg ... 496 km
Karlsruhe ... 505 km
Bristol ... 505 km
Wuppertal ... 509 km
Essen ... 512 km
Mannheim ... 520 km
Wiesbaden ... 521 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 523 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 525 km
Zürich ... 526 km
Bochum ... 527 km
Coventry ... 527 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries