Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villabé, FranceVillabéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVillabé France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villabé to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villabé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villabé
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Villabé

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Villabé

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Villabe
  • Villabé
  • wei la bei
  • Виллабе
  • Віллабе
  • 维拉贝

Country

Villabé is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,090 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villabé (Département de l'Essonne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 31 km
Brussels ... 292 km
Antwerpen ... 329 km
Nantes ... 355 km
Lyon ... 367 km
Aachen ... 378 km
City of London ... 381 km
London ... 382 km
Islington ... 384 km
Rotterdam ... 401 km
The Hague ... 412 km
Strasbourg ... 424 km
Mönchengladbach ... 429 km
Bonn ... 441 km
Utrecht ... 441 km
Köln ... 443 km
Düsseldorf ... 452 km
Amsterdam ... 460 km
Duisburg ... 466 km
Karlsruhe ... 479 km
Wuppertal ... 479 km
Essen ... 483 km
Wiesbaden ... 493 km
Mannheim ... 493 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 493 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 496 km
Bochum ... 497 km
Zürich ... 507 km
Bristol ... 513 km
Dortmund ... 515 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries