Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moissy-Cramayel, FranceMoissy-CramayelFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMoissy-Cramayel France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Moissy-Cramayel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moissy-Cramayel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Moissy-Cramayel
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Moissy-Cramayel

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Moissy-Cramayel

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mois-la-Plaine
  • Moissy
  • Moissy-Cramayel
  • Moissy-Gramayel
  • Muassi-Kramael'
  • Muassi-Kramajel'
  • Муасси-Крамаель
  • Муасси-Крамайель
  • Муассі-Крамаєль

Country

Moissy-Cramayel is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,259 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moissy-Cramayel (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 33 km
Brussels ... 282 km
Antwerpen ... 320 km
Lyon ... 364 km
Aachen ... 366 km
Nantes ... 367 km
City of London ... 384 km
London ... 385 km
Islington ... 387 km
Rotterdam ... 393 km
The Hague ... 404 km
Strasbourg ... 412 km
Mönchengladbach ... 417 km
Bonn ... 428 km
Köln ... 431 km
Utrecht ... 432 km
Düsseldorf ... 440 km
Amsterdam ... 452 km
Duisburg ... 455 km
Karlsruhe ... 467 km
Wuppertal ... 467 km
Essen ... 471 km
Wiesbaden ... 480 km
Mannheim ... 480 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 481 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 484 km
Bochum ... 485 km
Zürich ... 496 km
Dortmund ... 503 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries