Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orléans, FranceOrléansFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inOrléans France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Orléans to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Orléans

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Orléans
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Orléans

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Orléans

Sunset

9:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aurelianum
  • Gorad Arlean
  • Orleaes
  • Orlean
  • Orleana
  • Orleanas
  • Orleani
  • Orleans
  • Orleañs
  • Orleáns
  • Orleães
  • Orleāna
  • Orliens
  • Orlèans
  • Orléans
  • ao er liang
  • awrlyan
  • awrlynz
  • oleulleang
  • orleani
  • orleyom
  • orurean
  • xxr lex xng
  • Ορλεάνη
  • Горад Арлеан
  • Орлеан
  • Օռլեան
  • אורליאן
  • أورليان
  • اورلئان
  • اورلینز
  • ओर्लेयों
  • ออร์เลอ็อง
  • အော်လီယန်းမြို့
  • ორლეანი
  • オルレアン
  • 奥尔良
  • 奧爾良
  • 오를레앙

Country

Orléans is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

124,149 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orléans (Département du Loiret, Centre)

Paris ... 111 km
Nantes ... 287 km
Lyon ... 335 km
Brussels ... 379 km
Antwerpen ... 417 km
City of London ... 428 km
London ... 429 km
Islington ... 431 km
Aachen ... 461 km
Strasbourg ... 474 km
Toulouse ... 475 km
Rotterdam ... 488 km
The Hague ... 498 km
Mönchengladbach ... 513 km
Bonn ... 520 km
Köln ... 524 km
Utrecht ... 528 km
Bristol ... 532 km
Düsseldorf ... 535 km
Karlsruhe ... 535 km
Zürich ... 535 km
Amsterdam ... 547 km
Duisburg ... 550 km
Mannheim ... 555 km
Turin ... 558 km
Wuppertal ... 561 km
Wiesbaden ... 562 km
Essen ... 566 km
Coventry ... 566 km
Cardiff ... 566 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries