Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meung-sur-Loire, FranceMeung-sur-LoireFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMeung-sur-Loire France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Meung-sur-Loire to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Meung-sur-Loire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Meung-sur-Loire
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Meung-sur-Loire

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Meung-sur-Loire

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Magdunum ad Ligerim
  • Men-sjur-Luar
  • Meung
  • Meung-sur-Loire
  • lu wa er he pan mo en
  • Мен-сюр-Луар
  • 卢瓦尔河畔默恩

Country

Meung-sur-Loire is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,659 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meung-sur-Loire (Département du Loiret, Centre)

Paris ... 124 km
Nantes ... 269 km
Lyon ... 341 km
Brussels ... 395 km
City of London ... 430 km
London ... 430 km
Antwerpen ... 432 km
Islington ... 433 km
Toulouse ... 466 km
Aachen ... 478 km
Strasbourg ... 492 km
Rotterdam ... 503 km
The Hague ... 512 km
Bristol ... 527 km
Mönchengladbach ... 530 km
Bonn ... 538 km
Köln ... 542 km
Utrecht ... 543 km
Zürich ... 551 km
Düsseldorf ... 552 km
Karlsruhe ... 553 km
Cardiff ... 560 km
Amsterdam ... 562 km
Coventry ... 565 km
Duisburg ... 567 km
Turin ... 568 km
Mannheim ... 573 km
Leicester ... 576 km
Wuppertal ... 579 km
Marseille ... 580 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries