Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Château-Renault, FranceChâteau-RenaultFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâteau-Renault France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Château-Renault to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Château-Renault

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Château-Renault
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Château-Renault

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Château-Renault

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chateau-Renault
  • Château-Renault
  • Mont-Braine

Country

Château-Renault is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,789 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Château-Renault (Département d'Indre-et-Loire, Centre)

Paris ... 181 km
Nantes ... 202 km
Lyon ... 375 km
City of London ... 439 km
London ... 439 km
Toulouse ... 441 km
Islington ... 442 km
Brussels ... 452 km
Antwerpen ... 488 km
Bristol ... 510 km
Cardiff ... 539 km
Aachen ... 543 km
Rotterdam ... 556 km
Strasbourg ... 558 km
The Hague ... 563 km
Coventry ... 564 km
Bilbao ... 567 km
Leicester ... 579 km
Birmingham ... 583 km
Marseille ... 593 km
Mönchengladbach ... 594 km
Utrecht ... 599 km
Wolverhampton ... 601 km
Bonn ... 604 km
Köln ... 608 km
Turin ... 609 km
Zürich ... 612 km
Amsterdam ... 615 km
Düsseldorf ... 617 km
Karlsruhe ... 620 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries