Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire, FranceSaint-Cyr-sur-LoireFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Cyr-sur-Loire France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belle-Cote
  • Belle-Côte
  • Saint-Cyr
  • Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire

Country

Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

17,337 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire (Département d'Indre-et-Loire, Centre)

Nantes ... 179 km
Paris ... 209 km
Lyon ... 381 km
Toulouse ... 423 km
London ... 457 km
City of London ... 457 km
Islington ... 460 km
Brussels ... 481 km
Antwerpen ... 516 km
Bristol ... 517 km
Bilbao ... 539 km
Cardiff ... 545 km
Aachen ... 571 km
Coventry ... 578 km
Strasbourg ... 582 km
Rotterdam ... 584 km
Marseille ... 589 km
The Hague ... 591 km
Leicester ... 594 km
Birmingham ... 596 km
Wolverhampton ... 613 km
Turin ... 618 km
Mönchengladbach ... 622 km
Utrecht ... 628 km
Zürich ... 631 km
Bonn ... 632 km
Köln ... 636 km
Amsterdam ... 644 km
Zaragoza ... 644 km
Karlsruhe ... 644 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries