Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Veigné, FranceVeignéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVeigné France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Veigné to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Veigné

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Veigné
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Veigné

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Veigné

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Veigne
  • Veigné
  • Ven'e
  • wei nie
  • Веньє
  • 韦涅

Country

Veigné is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,771 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Veigné (Département d'Indre-et-Loire, Centre)

Nantes ... 184 km
Paris ... 216 km
Lyon ... 370 km
Toulouse ... 409 km
London ... 470 km
City of London ... 470 km
Islington ... 473 km
Brussels ... 487 km
Antwerpen ... 523 km
Bristol ... 531 km
Bilbao ... 531 km
Cardiff ... 558 km
Aachen ... 575 km
Marseille ... 575 km
Strasbourg ... 579 km
Rotterdam ... 592 km
Coventry ... 592 km
The Hague ... 599 km
Turin ... 607 km
Leicester ... 608 km
Birmingham ... 610 km
Zürich ... 625 km
Mönchengladbach ... 627 km
Wolverhampton ... 627 km
Zaragoza ... 633 km
Utrecht ... 635 km
Bonn ... 635 km
Köln ... 639 km
Karlsruhe ... 642 km
Düsseldorf ... 649 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries