Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Allonnes, FranceAllonnesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAllonnes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Allonnes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Allonnes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Allonnes
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Allonnes

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Allonnes

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Allones
  • Allonnes

Country

Allonnes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,949 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Allonnes (Département de la Sarthe, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 160 km
Paris ... 201 km
London ... 391 km
City of London ... 391 km
Islington ... 394 km
Bristol ... 443 km
Lyon ... 448 km
Brussels ... 462 km
Cardiff ... 470 km
Toulouse ... 491 km
Antwerpen ... 494 km
Coventry ... 507 km
Birmingham ... 524 km
Leicester ... 525 km
Wolverhampton ... 540 km
Rotterdam ... 556 km
The Hague ... 561 km
Aachen ... 566 km
Bilbao ... 574 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 585 km
Utrecht ... 603 km
Sheffield ... 610 km
Strasbourg ... 611 km
Mönchengladbach ... 615 km
Amsterdam ... 616 km
Bonn ... 633 km
Köln ... 634 km
Manchester ... 637 km
Hull ... 637 km
Düsseldorf ... 640 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries