Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Les Ponts-de-Cé, FranceLes Ponts-de-CéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLes Ponts-de-Cé France

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Les Ponts-de-Cé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Les Ponts-de-Cé: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Les Ponts-de-Cé

Sunrise

8:42 am

Local time
Sunset Les Ponts-de-Cé

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Pont de Ce
  • Le-Pon-de-Se
  • Ponts-Libres
  • lai si peng te de sai
  • Ле-Пон-де-Се
  • 莱斯蓬特德塞

Country

Les Ponts-de-Cé is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,915 People

Cities around Les Ponts-de-Cé (Département de Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 86 km
Paris ... 279 km
Toulouse ... 449 km
London ... 451 km
City of London ... 452 km
Islington ... 454 km
Lyon ... 468 km
Bristol ... 474 km
Cardiff ... 495 km
Bilbao ... 497 km
Brussels ... 543 km
Coventry ... 554 km
Birmingham ... 568 km
Antwerpen ... 575 km
Leicester ... 576 km
Wolverhampton ... 583 km
Gijón ... 594 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 629 km
Zaragoza ... 636 km
Rotterdam ... 637 km
The Hague ... 642 km
Aachen ... 645 km
Marseille ... 656 km
Sheffield ... 660 km
Strasbourg ... 674 km
Manchester ... 681 km
Utrecht ... 684 km
Liverpool ... 688 km
Mönchengladbach ... 695 km
Hull ... 696 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries