Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nort-sur-Erdre, FranceNort-sur-ErdreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNort-sur-Erdre France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nort-sur-Erdre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nort-sur-Erdre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nort-sur-Erdre
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Nort-sur-Erdre

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Nort-sur-Erdre

Sunset

10:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Enorzh
  • Nor-sjur-Erdr
  • Nort
  • Nort-sur-Erdre
  • Nortum
  • ai er de er he pan nuo er
  • noru=shuru=erudoru
  • Нор-сюр-Ердр
  • ノール=シュル=エルドル
  • 埃尔德尔河畔诺尔

Country

Nort-sur-Erdre is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,461 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nort-sur-Erdre (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 25 km
Paris ... 345 km
Bristol ... 451 km
London ... 461 km
City of London ... 463 km
Islington ... 465 km
Cardiff ... 465 km
Bilbao ... 474 km
Toulouse ... 484 km
Lyon ... 541 km
Gijón ... 544 km
Coventry ... 547 km
Birmingham ... 556 km
Wolverhampton ... 569 km
Leicester ... 573 km
Brussels ... 600 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 615 km
Antwerpen ... 630 km
Zaragoza ... 639 km
Sheffield ... 654 km
Manchester ... 668 km
Liverpool ... 668 km
Valladolid ... 687 km
Rotterdam ... 687 km
The Hague ... 690 km
Leeds ... 700 km
Bradford ... 700 km
Hull ... 700 km
Aachen ... 710 km
Marseille ... 715 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries