Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blain, FranceBlainFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBlain France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Blain to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Blain

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Blain
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Blain

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Blain

Sunset

10:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blaen
  • Blain

Country

Blain is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,274 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blain (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 34 km
Paris ... 363 km
Bristol ... 443 km
Cardiff ... 455 km
London ... 463 km
City of London ... 464 km
Islington ... 466 km
Bilbao ... 473 km
Toulouse ... 498 km
Gijón ... 535 km
Coventry ... 543 km
Birmingham ... 551 km
Lyon ... 562 km
Wolverhampton ... 563 km
Leicester ... 571 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 609 km
Brussels ... 614 km
Antwerpen ... 643 km
Zaragoza ... 645 km
Sheffield ... 651 km
Liverpool ... 660 km
Manchester ... 662 km
Valladolid ... 683 km
Bradford ... 695 km
Leeds ... 696 km
Hull ... 699 km
Rotterdam ... 699 km
The Hague ... 701 km
Aachen ... 726 km
Marseille ... 734 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries