Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Baule-Escoublac, FranceLa Baule-EscoublacFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Baule-Escoublac France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Baule-Escoublac to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Baule-Escoublac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Baule-Escoublac
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise La Baule-Escoublac

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset La Baule-Escoublac

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ar Baol-Skoubleg
  • Baule-Escoublac
  • Escoublac
  • Escoublac-la-Baule
  • LBY
  • La Baule
  • La Baule-Escoublac
  • La Bol Ekublak
  • La-Bol'-Ehskublak
  • La-Bol'-Eskublak
  • Sublacum
  • la bo er ai si ku bu la ke
  • la bwly-yskwblak
  • Ла Бол Екублак
  • Ла-Боль-Ескублак
  • Ла-Боль-Эскублак
  • لا بولی-یسکوبلاک
  • 拉博尔埃斯库布拉克

Country

La Baule-Escoublac is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

17,775 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Baule-Escoublac (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 66 km
Paris ... 415 km
Bilbao ... 446 km
Bristol ... 459 km
Cardiff ... 466 km
Gijón ... 491 km
London ... 498 km
City of London ... 499 km
Islington ... 501 km
Toulouse ... 508 km
Coventry ... 567 km
Birmingham ... 573 km
Wolverhampton ... 583 km
Leicester ... 597 km
Lyon ... 602 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 629 km
Zaragoza ... 632 km
Valladolid ... 649 km
Brussels ... 665 km
Sheffield ... 674 km
Liverpool ... 675 km
Manchester ... 681 km
Antwerpen ... 693 km
Bradford ... 717 km
Leeds ... 719 km
Hull ... 729 km
Dublin ... 734 km
Barcelona ... 744 km
Eixample ... 744 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries