Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez, FranceSaint-Hilaire-de-RiezFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Hilaire-de-Riez France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Revolution
  • La Révolution
  • Saint-Hilaire
  • Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez
  • Sen-Iler-de-Rez
  • sheng yi lai lei de li ye
  • Сен-Ілер-де-Рєз
  • سینٹ-ہلیری-دے-ریز
  • 圣伊莱勒德里耶

Country

Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,358 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez (Département de la Vendée, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 63 km
Bilbao ... 388 km
Paris ... 416 km
Toulouse ... 436 km
Gijón ... 460 km
Bristol ... 525 km
Cardiff ... 534 km
London ... 547 km
City of London ... 548 km
Islington ... 551 km
Lyon ... 553 km
Zaragoza ... 563 km
Valladolid ... 600 km
Coventry ... 628 km
Birmingham ... 635 km
Wolverhampton ... 647 km
Leicester ... 655 km
Barcelona ... 671 km
Eixample ... 671 km
Brussels ... 678 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 693 km
Marseille ... 695 km
Madrid ... 708 km
Antwerpen ... 709 km
Carabanchel ... 711 km
Latina ... 711 km
Vigo ... 734 km
Sheffield ... 735 km
Liverpool ... 742 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries