Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Montagne, FranceLa MontagneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Montagne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Montagne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Montagne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Montagne
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise La Montagne

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset La Montagne

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ar Menez
  • La Montagne

Country

La Montagne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,012 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Montagne (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 11 km
Paris ... 371 km
Bilbao ... 443 km
Toulouse ... 467 km
Bristol ... 476 km
Cardiff ... 488 km
London ... 492 km
City of London ... 493 km
Islington ... 495 km
Gijón ... 513 km
Lyon ... 546 km
Coventry ... 575 km
Birmingham ... 583 km
Wolverhampton ... 595 km
Leicester ... 602 km
Zaragoza ... 612 km
Brussels ... 629 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 642 km
Valladolid ... 656 km
Antwerpen ... 659 km
Sheffield ... 682 km
Liverpool ... 693 km
Manchester ... 694 km
Barcelona ... 708 km
Eixample ... 709 km
Marseille ... 709 km
Rotterdam ... 718 km
The Hague ... 720 km
Bradford ... 727 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries