Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Étienne-de-Montluc, FranceSaint-Étienne-de-MontlucFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Étienne-de-Montluc France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Étienne-de-Montluc to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Étienne-de-Montluc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Étienne-de-Montluc
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Étienne-de-Montluc

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Étienne-de-Montluc

Sunset

10:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Messidor
  • Saint-Etienne
  • Saint-Etienne-de-Montluc
  • Saint-Étienne
  • Saint-Étienne-de-Montluc
  • Sanctus Stephanus de Monteluci
  • Sant-Stefan-Brengolou
  • Sant-Stefan-Brengoloù
  • Sent-Et'enn-de-Monljuk
  • sheng ai di an de meng te lu ke
  • Сент-Етьєнн-де-Монлюк
  • سینٹ-ایٹیینے-دے-مونتلک
  • 圣埃蒂安德蒙特吕克

Country

Saint-Étienne-de-Montluc is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,809 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Étienne-de-Montluc (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 20 km
Paris ... 374 km
Bilbao ... 451 km
Bristol ... 465 km
Cardiff ... 476 km
Toulouse ... 480 km
London ... 484 km
City of London ... 486 km
Islington ... 488 km
Gijón ... 516 km
Lyon ... 557 km
Coventry ... 565 km
Birmingham ... 573 km
Wolverhampton ... 585 km
Leicester ... 593 km
Zaragoza ... 623 km
Brussels ... 629 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 631 km
Antwerpen ... 658 km
Valladolid ... 662 km
Sheffield ... 673 km
Liverpool ... 682 km
Manchester ... 684 km
Rotterdam ... 716 km
Bradford ... 717 km
Leeds ... 718 km
The Hague ... 718 km
Barcelona ... 721 km
Eixample ... 721 km
Hull ... 721 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries