Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Couëron, FranceCouëronFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCouëron France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Couëron to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Couëron

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Couëron
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Couëron

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Couëron

Sunset

10:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coueron
  • Couëron
  • Koeron
  • Kueron
  • ku e long
  • kueron
  • Куерон
  • クエロン
  • 库厄龙

Country

Couëron is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

19,466 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Couëron (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 14 km
Paris ... 373 km
Bilbao ... 446 km
Toulouse ... 472 km
Bristol ... 472 km
Cardiff ... 484 km
London ... 490 km
City of London ... 491 km
Islington ... 493 km
Gijón ... 513 km
Lyon ... 550 km
Coventry ... 572 km
Birmingham ... 580 km
Wolverhampton ... 592 km
Leicester ... 599 km
Zaragoza ... 616 km
Brussels ... 630 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 638 km
Valladolid ... 658 km
Antwerpen ... 659 km
Sheffield ... 679 km
Liverpool ... 689 km
Manchester ... 691 km
Barcelona ... 713 km
Eixample ... 713 km
Marseille ... 714 km
Rotterdam ... 718 km
The Hague ... 720 km
Bradford ... 724 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries