Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Sébastien-sur-Loire, FranceSaint-Sébastien-sur-LoireFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Sébastien-sur-Loire France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Sébastien-sur-Loire to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Sébastien-sur-Loire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Sébastien-sur-Loire
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Sébastien-sur-Loire

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Sébastien-sur-Loire

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Engnia
  • Saint-Sebastien
  • Saint-Sebastien-sur-Loire
  • Saint-Sébastien
  • Saint-Sébastien-sur-Loire
  • San Sebastian sobre Loira
  • San Sebastián sobre Loira
  • Sankt-Sebast'jan-sjur-Luar
  • Sant-Sebastian-an-Enk
  • Sen Sebastjan suer Luar
  • Sen Sebastjan sür Luar
  • Sen Sebastjen sir Loar
  • Sen-Sebast'jan-sjur-Luar
  • lu wa er he pan sheng sai ba si di an
  • saengsebaseutiangswileulualeu
  • san=sebasutian=shuru=rowaru
  • sn sbastyn swr lwar
  • syn-sbastyn-swr-lwyr
  • Санкт-Себастьян-сюр-Луар
  • Сен Себастјен сир Лоар
  • Сен-Себастьян-сюр-Луар
  • سن سباستین سور لوآر
  • سین-سباستین-سور-لوئر
  • サン=セバスティアン=シュル=ロワール
  • 卢瓦尔河畔圣塞巴斯蒂安
  • 생세바스티앙쉬르루아르

Country

Saint-Sébastien-sur-Loire is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

29,238 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Sébastien-sur-Loire (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 5 km
Paris ... 358 km
Bilbao ... 449 km
Toulouse ... 462 km
Bristol ... 476 km
London ... 486 km
City of London ... 487 km
Cardiff ... 489 km
Islington ... 490 km
Gijón ... 524 km
Lyon ... 533 km
Coventry ... 572 km
Birmingham ... 581 km
Wolverhampton ... 594 km
Leicester ... 599 km
Zaragoza ... 613 km
Brussels ... 617 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 640 km
Antwerpen ... 647 km
Valladolid ... 663 km
Sheffield ... 680 km
Liverpool ... 693 km
Manchester ... 693 km
Marseille ... 699 km
Barcelona ... 704 km
Eixample ... 705 km
Rotterdam ... 706 km
The Hague ... 709 km
Aachen ... 723 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries