Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orvault, FranceOrvaultFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inOrvault France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Orvault to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Orvault

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Orvault
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Orvault

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Orvault

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Orsvaldum
  • Orvault
  • Orvez
  • Orvo
  • ao er wo
  • awrww
  • oleubo
  • oruvu~o
  • Орво
  • اوروو
  • オルヴォー
  • 奧爾沃
  • 오르보

Country

Orvault is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

25,338 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orvault (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 9 km
Paris ... 363 km
Bilbao ... 454 km
Bristol ... 467 km
Toulouse ... 473 km
Cardiff ... 480 km
London ... 482 km
City of London ... 483 km
Islington ... 485 km
Gijón ... 523 km
Lyon ... 544 km
Coventry ... 565 km
Birmingham ... 574 km
Wolverhampton ... 586 km
Leicester ... 592 km
Brussels ... 620 km
Zaragoza ... 621 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 633 km
Antwerpen ... 649 km
Valladolid ... 666 km
Sheffield ... 673 km
Liverpool ... 685 km
Manchester ... 685 km
Rotterdam ... 708 km
The Hague ... 710 km
Marseille ... 711 km
Barcelona ... 715 km
Eixample ... 715 km
Bradford ... 718 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries