Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sautron, FranceSautronFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSautron France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sautron to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sautron

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sautron
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Sautron

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Sautron

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Salterona
  • Saotron
  • Sautron
  • Sotron
  • suo te long
  • Сотрон
  • 索特龙

Country

Sautron is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,405 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sautron (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 11 km
Paris ... 367 km
Bilbao ... 452 km
Bristol ... 468 km
Toulouse ... 474 km
Cardiff ... 480 km
London ... 484 km
City of London ... 485 km
Islington ... 487 km
Gijón ... 520 km
Lyon ... 548 km
Coventry ... 566 km
Birmingham ... 575 km
Wolverhampton ... 587 km
Leicester ... 593 km
Zaragoza ... 620 km
Brussels ... 623 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 633 km
Antwerpen ... 653 km
Valladolid ... 664 km
Sheffield ... 674 km
Liverpool ... 685 km
Manchester ... 686 km
Rotterdam ... 711 km
The Hague ... 714 km
Marseille ... 714 km
Barcelona ... 716 km
Eixample ... 716 km
Bradford ... 719 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries