Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Basse-Goulaine, FranceBasse-GoulaineFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBasse-Goulaine France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Basse-Goulaine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Basse-Goulaine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Basse-Goulaine
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Basse-Goulaine

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Basse-Goulaine

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bas Gulen
  • Bass-Gulen
  • Basse-Goulaine
  • Goueled-Goulen
  • Sanctus Bricius de Golena
  • ba si gu lan
  • Бас Гулен
  • Басс-Гулен
  • 巴斯古兰

Country

Basse-Goulaine is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,160 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Basse-Goulaine (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 7 km
Paris ... 355 km
Bilbao ... 450 km
Toulouse ... 461 km
Bristol ... 476 km
London ... 485 km
City of London ... 486 km
Islington ... 489 km
Cardiff ... 490 km
Gijón ... 526 km
Lyon ... 531 km
Coventry ... 572 km
Birmingham ... 581 km
Wolverhampton ... 594 km
Leicester ... 598 km
Zaragoza ... 613 km
Brussels ... 614 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 640 km
Antwerpen ... 645 km
Valladolid ... 665 km
Sheffield ... 679 km
Manchester ... 693 km
Liverpool ... 693 km
Marseille ... 697 km
Barcelona ... 704 km
Eixample ... 704 km
Rotterdam ... 704 km
The Hague ... 707 km
Aachen ... 721 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries