Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Chapelle-sur-Erdre, FranceLa Chapelle-sur-ErdreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Chapelle-sur-Erdre France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Chapelle-sur-Erdre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Chapelle-sur-Erdre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Chapelle-sur-Erdre
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise La Chapelle-sur-Erdre

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset La Chapelle-sur-Erdre

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chapel-Erzh
  • Chapelle-sur-Erdre
  • La Chapelle-sur-Erdre
  • La-Shapel'-sjur-Erdr
  • Shapel sir Erdr
  • ai er de er he pan la sha pei lei
  • Ла-Шапель-сюр-Ердр
  • Шапел сир Ердр
  • لا شاپیل-سور-یرڈری
  • ラ・シャペル=シュル=エルドル
  • 埃尔德尔河畔拉沙佩勒

Country

La Chapelle-sur-Erdre is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

18,481 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Chapelle-sur-Erdre (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 9 km
Paris ... 357 km
Bilbao ... 458 km
Bristol ... 466 km
Toulouse ... 472 km
London ... 478 km
Cardiff ... 479 km
City of London ... 479 km
Islington ... 481 km
Gijón ... 529 km
Lyon ... 540 km
Coventry ... 563 km
Birmingham ... 572 km
Wolverhampton ... 584 km
Leicester ... 589 km
Brussels ... 614 km
Zaragoza ... 623 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 630 km
Antwerpen ... 643 km
Sheffield ... 670 km
Valladolid ... 671 km
Liverpool ... 683 km
Manchester ... 683 km
Rotterdam ... 702 km
The Hague ... 705 km
Marseille ... 708 km
Barcelona ... 715 km
Eixample ... 715 km
Bradford ... 715 km
Leeds ... 716 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries