Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brech, FranceBrechFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBrech France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brech to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brech

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brech
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Brech

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Brech

Sunset

10:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brec'h
  • Brech
  • Bresh
  • Бреш

Country

Brech is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,071 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brech (Département du Morbihan, Brittany)

Nantes ... 129 km
Bristol ... 412 km
Cardiff ... 414 km
Paris ... 446 km
London ... 476 km
City of London ... 478 km
Islington ... 480 km
Bilbao ... 491 km
Gijón ... 508 km
Coventry ... 529 km
Birmingham ... 531 km
Wolverhampton ... 540 km
Leicester ... 562 km
Toulouse ... 576 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 585 km
Liverpool ... 626 km
Sheffield ... 635 km
Manchester ... 637 km
Lyon ... 665 km
Dublin ... 670 km
Bradford ... 676 km
Leeds ... 679 km
Brussels ... 682 km
Valladolid ... 682 km
Zaragoza ... 689 km
Hull ... 696 km
Antwerpen ... 707 km
The Hague ... 756 km
Rotterdam ... 756 km
Vigo ... 758 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries