Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trégunc, FranceTréguncFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTrégunc France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trégunc to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trégunc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trégunc
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Trégunc

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Trégunc

Sunset

10:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tregenk
  • Tregon
  • Tregunc
  • Trégunc
  • te lei gan ke
  • toregan
  • trgwnk
  • Трегенк
  • ترگونک
  • トレガン
  • 特雷甘克

Country

Trégunc is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,775 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trégunc (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 197 km
Cardiff ... 403 km
Bristol ... 410 km
Gijón ... 497 km
London ... 501 km
City of London ... 503 km
Islington ... 505 km
Paris ... 509 km
Bilbao ... 510 km
Birmingham ... 533 km
Coventry ... 535 km
Wolverhampton ... 539 km
Leicester ... 570 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 583 km
Liverpool ... 616 km
Toulouse ... 631 km
Manchester ... 633 km
Dublin ... 633 km
Sheffield ... 638 km
Bradford ... 676 km
Leeds ... 680 km
Valladolid ... 686 km
Hull ... 707 km
Zaragoza ... 722 km
Vigo ... 731 km
Lyon ... 734 km
Brussels ... 735 km
Antwerpen ... 758 km
Belfast ... 761 km
The Hague ... 801 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries