Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guipavas, FranceGuipavasFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGuipavas France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Guipavas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guipavas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Guipavas
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Guipavas

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Guipavas

Sunset

10:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gipava
  • Guipavas
  • Gwipavaz
  • ji pa wa
  • Гипава
  • Гіпава
  • 吉帕瓦

Country

Guipavas is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,755 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guipavas (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 265 km
Cardiff ... 349 km
Bristol ... 363 km
London ... 481 km
City of London ... 483 km
Islington ... 485 km
Birmingham ... 488 km
Wolverhampton ... 492 km
Coventry ... 495 km
Leicester ... 532 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 533 km
Paris ... 542 km
Gijón ... 549 km
Dublin ... 559 km
Liverpool ... 559 km
Bilbao ... 582 km
Manchester ... 582 km
Sheffield ... 593 km
Bradford ... 627 km
Leeds ... 633 km
Hull ... 669 km
Belfast ... 689 km
Toulouse ... 708 km
Valladolid ... 747 km
Brussels ... 749 km
Vigo ... 765 km
Antwerpen ... 768 km
Lyon ... 797 km
Zaragoza ... 798 km
The Hague ... 803 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries