Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ploudalmézeau, FrancePloudalmézeauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPloudalmézeau France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ploudalmézeau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ploudalmézeau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ploudalmézeau
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Ploudalmézeau

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Ploudalmézeau

Sunset

10:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gwitalmeze
  • Plebs Telmedoviae
  • Ploudaimezau
  • Ploudalmezeau
  • Ploudalmézeau
  • Pludal'mezo
  • plwdalmz
  • pu lu da er mei zuo
  • purudarumezo
  • Плудальмезо
  • پلودالمز
  • プルダルメゾー
  • 普卢达尔梅佐

Country

Ploudalmézeau is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,243 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ploudalmézeau (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 287 km
Cardiff ... 345 km
Bristol ... 361 km
Birmingham ... 487 km
London ... 488 km
Wolverhampton ... 490 km
City of London ... 491 km
Islington ... 492 km
Coventry ... 495 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 530 km
Leicester ... 533 km
Dublin ... 544 km
Liverpool ... 553 km
Gijón ... 556 km
Paris ... 562 km
Manchester ... 578 km
Sheffield ... 592 km
Bilbao ... 596 km
Bradford ... 624 km
Leeds ... 630 km
Hull ... 670 km
Belfast ... 675 km
Toulouse ... 730 km
Valladolid ... 757 km
Brussels ... 764 km
Vigo ... 766 km
Antwerpen ... 783 km
Glasgow ... 808 km
Zaragoza ... 815 km
The Hague ... 816 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries