Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guingamp, FranceGuingampFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGuingamp France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Guingamp to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guingamp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Guingamp
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Guingamp

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Guingamp

Sunset

10:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gengam
  • Gengan
  • Genganas
  • Gingam
  • Guengampum
  • Guingamp
  • Gwengamp
  • gaeng-gang
  • gan gang
  • gangan
  • ghanghan
  • gngamn
  • gngamp
  • Генгам
  • Генган
  • Гингам
  • غانغان
  • گنگامن
  • گنگامپ
  • ガンガン
  • 甘岡
  • 갱강

Country

Guingamp is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,023 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guingamp (Département des Côtes-d’Armor, Brittany)

Nantes ... 195 km
Cardiff ... 323 km
Bristol ... 323 km
London ... 406 km
City of London ... 408 km
Islington ... 410 km
Paris ... 442 km
Birmingham ... 444 km
Coventry ... 444 km
Wolverhampton ... 452 km
Leicester ... 478 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 496 km
Liverpool ... 535 km
Manchester ... 548 km
Sheffield ... 549 km
Dublin ... 582 km
Bilbao ... 582 km
Gijón ... 588 km
Bradford ... 588 km
Leeds ... 592 km
Hull ... 615 km
Brussels ... 652 km
Toulouse ... 657 km
Antwerpen ... 672 km
Belfast ... 702 km
Lyon ... 711 km
The Hague ... 712 km
Rotterdam ... 715 km
Utrecht ... 768 km
Amsterdam ... 769 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries