Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plabennec, FrancePlabennecFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPlabennec France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Plabennec to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Plabennec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Plabennec
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Plabennec

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Plabennec

Sunset

10:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Albennoca
  • Plabennec
  • Plabenneg
  • Plabennek
  • pu la bo nei ke
  • Плабеннек
  • 普拉伯内克

Country

Plabennec is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,585 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Plabennec (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 270 km
Cardiff ... 343 km
Bristol ... 357 km
London ... 478 km
City of London ... 480 km
Islington ... 481 km
Birmingham ... 483 km
Wolverhampton ... 486 km
Coventry ... 489 km
Leicester ... 526 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 527 km
Paris ... 544 km
Dublin ... 552 km
Liverpool ... 553 km
Gijón ... 556 km
Manchester ... 575 km
Sheffield ... 587 km
Bilbao ... 589 km
Bradford ... 621 km
Leeds ... 627 km
Hull ... 664 km
Belfast ... 682 km
Toulouse ... 715 km
Brussels ... 749 km
Valladolid ... 754 km
Antwerpen ... 768 km
Vigo ... 771 km
The Hague ... 802 km
Lyon ... 802 km
Zaragoza ... 805 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries