Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Séné, FranceSénéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSéné France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Séné to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Séné

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Séné
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Séné

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Séné

Sunset

10:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sene
  • Sine
  • Séné

Country

Séné is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,465 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Séné (Département du Morbihan, Brittany)

Nantes ... 105 km
Bristol ... 423 km
Cardiff ... 427 km
Paris ... 429 km
London ... 477 km
City of London ... 478 km
Bilbao ... 480 km
Islington ... 480 km
Gijón ... 507 km
Coventry ... 536 km
Birmingham ... 540 km
Wolverhampton ... 549 km
Toulouse ... 554 km
Leicester ... 567 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 595 km
Liverpool ... 638 km
Lyon ... 641 km
Sheffield ... 643 km
Manchester ... 647 km
Brussels ... 670 km
Zaragoza ... 673 km
Valladolid ... 675 km
Bradford ... 684 km
Leeds ... 687 km
Dublin ... 689 km
Antwerpen ... 696 km
Hull ... 701 km
The Hague ... 747 km
Rotterdam ... 747 km
Vigo ... 762 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries