Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mûrs-Erigné, FranceMûrs-ErignéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMûrs-Erigné France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mûrs-Erigné to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mûrs-Erigné

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mûrs-Erigné
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Mûrs-Erigné

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Mûrs-Erigné

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mjur-Erin'e
  • Murs
  • Mûrs
  • mi er ai li nie
  • Мюр-Ериньє
  • 米尔埃里涅

Country

Mûrs-Erigné is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,384 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mûrs-Erigné (Département de Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 83 km
Paris ... 282 km
Toulouse ... 447 km
London ... 454 km
City of London ... 454 km
Islington ... 457 km
Lyon ... 469 km
Bristol ... 476 km
Bilbao ... 494 km
Cardiff ... 496 km
Brussels ... 546 km
Coventry ... 557 km
Birmingham ... 570 km
Antwerpen ... 578 km
Leicester ... 579 km
Wolverhampton ... 585 km
Gijón ... 590 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 631 km
Zaragoza ... 633 km
Rotterdam ... 640 km
The Hague ... 645 km
Aachen ... 648 km
Marseille ... 655 km
Sheffield ... 663 km
Strasbourg ... 677 km
Manchester ... 683 km
Utrecht ... 688 km
Liverpool ... 690 km
Barcelona ... 696 km
Eixample ... 696 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries