Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laval, FranceLavalFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLaval France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Laval to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Laval

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Laval
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Laval

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Laval

Sunset

10:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laval'
  • Лаваль

Country

Laval is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

50,489 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laval (Département de la Mayenne, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 113 km
Paris ... 264 km
London ... 383 km
City of London ... 383 km
Islington ... 386 km
Bristol ... 401 km
Cardiff ... 423 km
Coventry ... 482 km
Birmingham ... 495 km
Leicester ... 504 km
Wolverhampton ... 509 km
Brussels ... 512 km
Lyon ... 517 km
Toulouse ... 522 km
Antwerpen ... 540 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 555 km
Bilbao ... 556 km
Sheffield ... 588 km
Rotterdam ... 597 km
The Hague ... 599 km
Manchester ... 608 km
Liverpool ... 614 km
Aachen ... 624 km
Hull ... 626 km
Leeds ... 634 km
Gijón ... 634 km
Bradford ... 635 km
Utrecht ... 647 km
Amsterdam ... 656 km
Mönchengladbach ... 671 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries