Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Évron, FranceÉvronFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉvron France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Évron to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Évron

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Évron
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Évron

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Évron

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Evron
  • ai fu long
  • evuron
  • Évron
  • Еврон
  • エヴロン
  • 埃夫龙

Country

Évron is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,808 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Évron (Département de la Mayenne, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 139 km
Paris ... 233 km
London ... 370 km
City of London ... 371 km
Islington ... 373 km
Bristol ... 404 km
Cardiff ... 428 km
Coventry ... 476 km
Brussels ... 482 km
Birmingham ... 491 km
Lyon ... 497 km
Leicester ... 497 km
Wolverhampton ... 507 km
Antwerpen ... 512 km
Toulouse ... 523 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 553 km
Rotterdam ... 570 km
The Hague ... 573 km
Bilbao ... 575 km
Sheffield ... 582 km
Aachen ... 594 km
Manchester ... 604 km
Liverpool ... 614 km
Hull ... 615 km
Utrecht ... 619 km
Leeds ... 628 km
Amsterdam ... 628 km
Bradford ... 630 km
Mönchengladbach ... 641 km
Strasbourg ... 654 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries