Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Château-du-Loir, FranceChâteau-du-LoirFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâteau-du-Loir France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Château-du-Loir to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Château-du-Loir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Château-du-Loir
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Château-du-Loir

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Château-du-Loir

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castrum ad Iaedum
  • Chateau-du-Loir
  • Château-du-Loir
  • Mont-du-Loir
  • Mont-sur-Loir
  • Shato di Loar
  • Shato-dju-Luar
  • Vau-du-Loir
  • Шато ди Лоар
  • Шато-дю-Луар

Country

Château-du-Loir is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,567 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Château-du-Loir (Département de la Sarthe, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 167 km
Paris ... 201 km
Lyon ... 414 km
London ... 422 km
City of London ... 422 km
Islington ... 425 km
Toulouse ... 458 km
Brussels ... 469 km
Bristol ... 479 km
Antwerpen ... 502 km
Cardiff ... 507 km
Coventry ... 541 km
Bilbao ... 557 km
Leicester ... 558 km
Birmingham ... 559 km
Aachen ... 566 km
Rotterdam ... 568 km
The Hague ... 574 km
Wolverhampton ... 576 km
Strasbourg ... 595 km
Utrecht ... 613 km
Mönchengladbach ... 617 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 621 km
Marseille ... 626 km
Amsterdam ... 627 km
Bonn ... 631 km
Köln ... 633 km
Düsseldorf ... 640 km
Sheffield ... 644 km
Turin ... 650 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries