Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beaugency, FranceBeaugencyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBeaugency France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Beaugency to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beaugency

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Beaugency
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Beaugency

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Beaugency

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balgentiacum
  • Beaugency
  • Bozhansi
  • bo rang xi
  • Божанси
  • Божансі
  • 博让西

Country

Beaugency is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,659 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beaugency (Département du Loiret, Centre)

Paris ... 132 km
Nantes ... 262 km
Lyon ... 342 km
Brussels ... 402 km
City of London ... 434 km
London ... 434 km
Islington ... 436 km
Antwerpen ... 439 km
Toulouse ... 460 km
Aachen ... 486 km
Strasbourg ... 498 km
Rotterdam ... 510 km
The Hague ... 519 km
Bristol ... 527 km
Mönchengladbach ... 538 km
Bonn ... 545 km
Köln ... 550 km
Utrecht ... 551 km
Zürich ... 556 km
Karlsruhe ... 559 km
Düsseldorf ... 560 km
Cardiff ... 560 km
Coventry ... 568 km
Amsterdam ... 569 km
Turin ... 570 km
Duisburg ... 575 km
Marseille ... 578 km
Leicester ... 579 km
Mannheim ... 580 km
Wuppertal ... 587 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries