Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villemandeur, FranceVillemandeurFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVillemandeur France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villemandeur to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villemandeur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villemandeur
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Villemandeur

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Villemandeur

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'mander
  • Villemandeur
  • wei lai mang de
  • Вільмандер
  • 维莱芒德

Country

Villemandeur is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,498 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villemandeur (Département du Loiret, Centre)

Paris ... 100 km
Lyon ... 300 km
Brussels ... 341 km
Nantes ... 353 km
Antwerpen ... 381 km
Strasbourg ... 408 km
Aachen ... 409 km
City of London ... 449 km
London ... 450 km
Islington ... 451 km
Rotterdam ... 456 km
Mönchengladbach ... 461 km
Bonn ... 463 km
The Hague ... 468 km
Karlsruhe ... 469 km
Köln ... 469 km
Zürich ... 472 km
Düsseldorf ... 482 km
Mannheim ... 490 km
Utrecht ... 491 km
Toulouse ... 493 km
Duisburg ... 499 km
Wiesbaden ... 499 km
Wuppertal ... 508 km
Turin ... 511 km
Amsterdam ... 513 km
Essen ... 514 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 524 km
Stuttgart ... 525 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 526 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries