Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montereau-Fault-Yonne, FranceMontereau-Fault-YonneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontereau-Fault-Yonne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montereau-Fault-Yonne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montereau-Fault-Yonne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montereau-Fault-Yonne
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Montereau-Fault-Yonne

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Montereau-Fault-Yonne

Sunset

9:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monasteriolum Senonum
  • Montereau
  • Montero-Fo-Ionn
  • Montro-Fot-Jon
  • meng te luo
  • Монтеро-Фо-Іонн
  • Монтеро-Фо-Ионн
  • Монтро-Фот-Йон
  • 蒙特羅

Country

Montereau-Fault-Yonne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,993 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montereau-Fault-Yonne (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 71 km
Brussels ... 294 km
Lyon ... 328 km
Antwerpen ... 333 km
Aachen ... 364 km
Nantes ... 383 km
Strasbourg ... 385 km
Rotterdam ... 409 km
Mönchengladbach ... 416 km
The Hague ... 421 km
Bonn ... 421 km
City of London ... 422 km
London ... 423 km
Islington ... 425 km
Köln ... 426 km
Düsseldorf ... 438 km
Karlsruhe ... 442 km
Utrecht ... 444 km
Duisburg ... 454 km
Mannheim ... 460 km
Zürich ... 462 km
Wiesbaden ... 464 km
Wuppertal ... 464 km
Amsterdam ... 466 km
Essen ... 469 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 480 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 482 km
Bochum ... 483 km
Dortmund ... 500 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries