Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Veneux-les-Sablons, FranceVeneux-les-SablonsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVeneux-les-Sablons France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Veneux-les-Sablons to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Veneux-les-Sablons

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Veneux-les-Sablons
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Veneux-les-Sablons

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Veneux-les-Sablons

Sunset

9:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vene-le-Sablon
  • Veneux
  • Veneux-Les Sablons
  • wnwks las sblns
  • Вене-ле-Саблон
  • ونوکس لاس سبلنس

Country

Veneux-les-Sablons is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,091 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Veneux-les-Sablons (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 64 km
Brussels ... 299 km
Lyon ... 333 km
Antwerpen ... 338 km
Nantes ... 371 km
Aachen ... 373 km
Strasbourg ... 397 km
Rotterdam ... 413 km
City of London ... 415 km
London ... 417 km
Islington ... 418 km
The Hague ... 425 km
Mönchengladbach ... 425 km
Bonn ... 431 km
Köln ... 436 km
Düsseldorf ... 447 km
Utrecht ... 449 km
Karlsruhe ... 455 km
Duisburg ... 463 km
Amsterdam ... 471 km
Mannheim ... 472 km
Wuppertal ... 473 km
Zürich ... 474 km
Wiesbaden ... 475 km
Essen ... 478 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 489 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 491 km
Bochum ... 492 km
Dortmund ... 509 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries