Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montmorillon, FranceMontmorillonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontmorillon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montmorillon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montmorillon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montmorillon
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Montmorillon

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Montmorillon

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monmorijon
  • Mons Morillonis
  • meng te mo li long
  • monmoriyon
  • Монморийон
  • Монморійон
  • モンモリヨン
  • 蒙特莫里隆

Country

Montmorillon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,960 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montmorillon (Département de la Vienne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 212 km
Paris ... 292 km
Toulouse ... 315 km
Lyon ... 328 km
Bilbao ... 463 km
Marseille ... 500 km
Zaragoza ... 544 km
Brussels ... 561 km
London ... 564 km
City of London ... 564 km
Barcelona ... 565 km
Eixample ... 565 km
Turin ... 566 km
Islington ... 567 km
Nice ... 594 km
Antwerpen ... 598 km
Strasbourg ... 600 km
Gijón ... 612 km
Bristol ... 618 km
Zürich ... 624 km
Aachen ... 635 km
Cardiff ... 643 km
Karlsruhe ... 667 km
Rotterdam ... 670 km
Milano ... 675 km
The Hague ... 679 km
Genoa ... 681 km
Coventry ... 685 km
Bonn ... 688 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries