Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ruelle-sur-Touvre, FranceRuelle-sur-TouvreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRuelle-sur-Touvre France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ruelle-sur-Touvre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ruelle-sur-Touvre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ruelle-sur-Touvre
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Ruelle-sur-Touvre

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Ruelle-sur-Touvre

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rjuehl'-sjur-Tuvr
  • Rjuel'-sjur-Tuvr
  • Ruelle
  • Ruelle-sur-Touvre
  • tu fu er he pan lu ai er
  • Рюель-сюр-Тувр
  • Рюэль-сюр-Тувр
  • 图夫尔河畔吕埃尔

Country

Ruelle-sur-Touvre is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,597 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ruelle-sur-Touvre (Département de la Charente, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 222 km
Toulouse ... 249 km
Bilbao ... 368 km
Lyon ... 370 km
Paris ... 388 km
Zaragoza ... 452 km
Marseille ... 489 km
Barcelona ... 497 km
Eixample ... 497 km
Gijón ... 528 km
Valladolid ... 595 km
Turin ... 601 km
Nice ... 604 km
London ... 642 km
City of London ... 642 km
Islington ... 645 km
Brussels ... 657 km
Madrid ... 660 km
Carabanchel ... 663 km
Latina ... 664 km
Bristol ... 675 km
Strasbourg ... 681 km
Valencia ... 686 km
Zürich ... 691 km
Cardiff ... 694 km
Antwerpen ... 695 km
Palma ... 700 km
Genoa ... 709 km
Milano ... 717 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries